Tails Pointing
Levels
Cheats
Notes
Get Blue Spheres! title Screen
Get Blue Spheres! US CaseGet Blue Spheres! UK CaseGet Blue Spheres! JP Case
Title
Get Blue Spheres!
Developer
Sonic Team & SEGA Technical Institute
Release
Japan-18 October 1994
Europe-? November 1994
United States-18 October 1994
Style
3D Puzzle
Characters
Sonic The Hedgehog
Knuckles the Echidna
Levels
Each Level is a different Special Stage based level
Cheats
Play Game-Plug in almost Any Megadrive Cart (apart from Sonic 2 and Sonic 3) Into the SnK cart. When you get the 'No Way' screen, Press A,B & C buttons together. You will now get the Title Menu. Different Codes can be entered at the bottom of the Screen, and you can change between playing as Sonic or playing as knuckles by press A,B or C. Level Codes appear to only work with Sonic 1 Locked on
Level CodesLevel 1-3659-8960-3263
Level 2-2965-3192-9023
Level 3-3610-2354-7327
Level 4-2921-0274-3999
Level 5-3737-7423-1487
Level 6-3053-9029-9071
Level 7-3698-8191-7375
Level 8-3009-6111-4047
Level 9-3482-7286-3167
Level 10-2809-6267-2575
Level 11-3454-5429-0879
Level 12-2765-3348-7551
Level 13-3582-0497-5039
Level 14-2898-2104-2623
Level 15-3543-1266-0927
Level 16-2853-9185-7599
Level 17-4014-2308-3455
Level 18-3319-6540-9215
Level 19-3964-5702-7519
Level 20-3275-3622-4191
Level 21-4092-0771-1679
Level 22-3408-2377-9263
Level 23-4053-1539-7567
Level 24-3363-9459-4239
Level 25-3837-0634-3359
Level 26-3163-9615-2764
Level 27-3808-8777-1068
Level 28-3119-6696-7740
Level 29-3936-3845-5228
Level 30-3252-5452-2812
Level 31-3897-4614-1116
Level 32-3208-2533-7788
Level 33-2994-1761-0172
Level 34-3673-9888-9404
Level 35-2944-5155-4236
Level 36-3629-6970-4380
Level 37-3072-0223-8396
Level 38-3762-5725-9452
Level 39-3033-0992-4284
Level 40-3718-2807-4428
Level 41-2817-0087-0076
Level 42-3518-2963-2956
Level 43-2788-8229-7788
Level 44-3474-0044-7932
Level 45-2916-3298-1948
Level 46-3606-8800-3004
Level 47-2877-4066-7836
Level 48-3562-5881-7980
Level 49-3348-5109-0364
Level 50-4028-3236-9596
Level 51-3298-8503-4428
Level 52-3984-0318-4572
Level 53-3426-3571-8588
Level 54-4116-9073-9644
Level 55-3387-4340-4476
Level 56-4072-6155-4629
Level 57-3171-3425-0268
Level 58-3829-6814-5852
Level 59-3100-2081-0684
Level 60-3785-3896-0828
Level 61-3227-7149-4844
Level 62-3918-2651-5900
Level 63-3188-7918-0732
Level 64-3873-9733-0876
Level 65-5034-2855-6732
Level 66-4339-7088-2492
Level 67-4984-6250-0796
Level 68-4295-4169-7468
Level 69-5112-1318-4956
Level 70-4428-2925-2540
Level 71-5073-2087-0844
Level 72-4384-0006-7516
Level 73-4857-1181-6636
Level 74-4184-0162-6044
Level 75-4828-9324-4348
Level 76-4139-7244-1020
Level 77-4956-4392-8508
Level 78-4272-5999-6092
Level 79-4917-5161-4396
Level 80-4228-3081-1068
Level 81-5388-6203-6924
Level 82-4694-0436-2684
Level 83-5338-9598-0988
Level 84-4649-7517-7600
Level 85-5466-4666-5145
Level 86-4782-6273-2732
Level 87-5427-5435-1036
Level 88-4738-3354-7708
Level 89-5211-4529-6828
Level 90-4528-3510-6237
Level 91-5183-2672-4541
Level 92-4494-0592-1213
Level 93-5310-7740-8701
Level 94-4626-9347-6285
Level 95-5271-8509-4589
Level 96-4582-6429-1261
Level 97-4368-5656-3645
Level 98-5048-3784-2877
Level 99-4318-9050-7769
Level 100-5004-0865-7853
Level 101-4446-4119-1869
Level 102-5136-9621-2925
Level 103-4407-4887-7757
Level 104-5092-6702-7901
Level 105-4191-3982-3549
Level 106-4892-6858-6429
Level 107-4163-2125-1261
Level 108-4848-3940-1405
Level 109-4290-7193-5421
Level 110-4981-2695-6477
Level 111-4251-7962-1309
Level 112-4936-9777-1453
Level 113-4722-9004-3837
Level 114-5402-7132-3069
Level 115-4673-2398-7901
Level 116-5358-4213-8045
Level 117-4800-7467-2061
Level 118-5491-2969-3117
Level 119-4761-8235-7949
Level 120-5447-0050-8093
Level 121-4545-7330-3741
Level 122-5204-0709-9325
Level 123-4474-5979-4157
Level 124-5159-7791-4301
Level 125-4602-1044-8317
Level 126-5292-6546-9373
Level 127-4563-1813-4205
Level 128-5248-3628-4349
Level 129-3659-8750-6109
Level 130-2965-2983-1869
Level 131-3610-2145-0173
Level 132-2921-0064-6845
Level 133-3737-7213-4333
Level 134-3053-8820-1917
Level 135-3698-7982-0221
Level 136-3009-5901-6893
Level 137-3482-7076-6013
Level 138-2809-6057-5421
Level 139-3454-5219-3725
Level 140-2765-3139-0397
Level 141-3582-0287-7885
Level 142-2898-1894-5469
Level 143-3543-1056-3773
Level 144-2853-8976-0445
Level 145-4014-2098-6301
Level 146-3319-6331-2061
Level 147-3964-5493-0365
Level 148-3275-3412-7037
Level 149-4092-0561-4525
Level 150-3408-2168-2109
Level 151-4053-1330-0413
Level 152-3363-9249-7085
Level 153-3837-0424-6205
Level 154-3163-9405-5602
Level 155-3808-8567-3906
Level 156-3119-6476-0578
Level 157-3936-3635-8066
Level 158-3252-5242-5650
Level 159-3897-4404-3954
Level 160-3208-2324-0626
Level 161-2994-1551-3010
Level 162-3673-9679-2242
Level 163-2944-4945-7074
Level 164-3629-6760-7218
Level 165-3072-0014-1234
Level 166-3762-5516-2290
Level 167-3033-0782-7122
Level 168-3718-2597-7266
Level 169-2816-9877-2914
Level 170-3518-2753-5794
Level 171-2788-8020-0626
Level 172-3473-9835-0770
Level 173-2916-3088-4786
Level 174-3606-8590-5842
Level 175-2877-3857-0674
Level 176-3562-5672-0818
Level 177-3348-4899-3202
Level 178-4028-3027-2434
Level 179-3298-8293-7266
Level 180-3984-0108-7410
Level 181-3426-3362-1426
Level 182-4116-8864-2482
Level 183-3387-4130-7314
Level 184-4072-5945-7458
Level 185-3171-3225-3106
Level 186-3829-6604-8690
Level 187-3100-1871-3522
Level 188-3785-3686-3666
Level 189-3227-5939-7682
Level 190-3918-2441-8738
Level 191-3188-7708-3570
Level 192-3873-9523-3714
Level 193-5034-2645-9570
Level 194-4339-6878-5330
Level 195-4984-6040-3634
Level 196-4295-3960-0306
Level 197-5112-1108-7794
Level 198-4428-2715-5378
Level 199-5073-1877-3582
Level 200-4383-9797-0354
Level 201-4857-0971-9474
Level 202-4183-9952-8882
Level 203-4828-9114-7186
Level 204-4139-7034-3858
Level 205-4956-4183-1346
Level 206-4272-5789-8930
Level 207-4917-4951-7234
Level 208-4228-2871-3906
Level 209-5388-5993-9762
Level 210-4694-0226-5522
Level 211-5338-9388-3826
Level 212-4649-7308-0498
Level 213-5466-4456-7986
Level 214-4782-6063-5570
Level 215-5427-5225-3874
Level 216-4738-3145-0546
Level 217-5211-4319-9666
Level 218-4538-3300-9075
Level 219-5183-2462-7379
Level 220-4494-0382-4051
Level 221-5310-7531-1539
Level 222-4626-9137-9123
Level 223-5271-8299-7427
Level 224-4582-6219-4099
Level 225-4368-5446-6483
Level 226-5048-3574-5715
Level 227-4318-8841-0547
Level 228-5004-0656-0691
Level 229-4446-3909-4707
Level 230-5136-9411-5763
Level 231-4407-4678-0595
Level 232-5092-6493-0739
Level 233-4191-3772-6386
Level 234-4892-6648-9267
Level 235-4163-1915-4099
Level 236-4848-3730-4243
Level 237-4290-6983-8259
Level 238-4981-2485-9315
Level 239-4251-7752-4147
Level 240-4936-9567-4291
Level 241-4722-8794-6675
Level 242-5402-6922-5907
Level 243-4673-2189-0739
Level 244-5358-4004-0883
Level 245-4800-7257-4899
Level 246-5491-2759-5955
Level 247-4761-8026-0787
Level 248-5446-9841-0931
Level 249-4545-7120-5574
Level 250-5204-0500-2163
Level 251-4474-5766-6995
Level 252-5159-7581-7139
Level 253-4602-0835-1155
Level 254-5292-6337-2211
Level 255-4563-1603-7043
Level 256-3248-3418-7187
Level 257-3659-9379-7555
Level 258-2965-3612-3315
Level 259-3610-2774-1619
Level 260-2921-0693-8291
Level 261-3737-7842-5779
Level 262-3053-9449-3363
Level 263-3698-8611-1667
Level 264-3009-6530-8339
Level 265-3482-7705-7459
Level 266-2809-6686-6867
Level 267-3454-5848-5171
Level 268-2765-3768-1843
Level 269-3582-0916-9331
Level 270-2898-2523-6915
Level 271-3543-1685-5219
Level 272-2853-9605-1891
Level 273-4014-2727-7747
Level 274-3319-6960-3507
Level 275-3964-6122-1811
Level 276-3275-4141-8483
Level 277-4092-1190-5971
Level 278-3408-2797-3555
Level 279-4053-1959-1859
Level 280-3363-9878-8531
Level 281-3837-1053-7651
Level 282-3164-0034-7056
Level 283-3808-9196-5360
Level 284-3119-7116-2032
Level 285-3936-4264-9520
Level 286-3252-5871-7104
Level 287-3897-5033-5408
Level 288-3208-2953-2080
Level 289-2994-2180-4464
Level 290-3674-0308-3696
Level 291-2944-5574-8528
Level 292-3629-7389-8672
Level 293-3072-0643-2688
Level 294-3762-6145-3744
Level 295-3033-1411-8576
Level 296-3718-3226-8720
Level 297-2817-0506-4368
Level 298-3518-3382-7248
Level 299-2788-8649-2080
Level 300-3474-0464-2224
Level 301-2916-3717-6240
Level 302-3606-9219-7296
Level 303-2877-4486-2128
Level 304-3562-6301-2272
Level 305-3348-5528-4656
Level 306-4028-3656-3888
Level 307-3298-8922-8720
Level 308-3984-0737-8864
Level 309-3426-3991-2880
Level 310-4116-9493-3936
Level 311-3387-4759-8768
Level 312-4072-6574-8912
Level 313-3171-3854-4560
Level 314-3829-7234-0144
Level 315-3100-2500-4979
Level 316-3785-4315-5120
Level 317-3227-7568-9136
Level 318-3918-3071-0192
Level 319-3188-8337-5024
Level 320-3874-0152-5168
Level 321-5034-3275-1024
Level 322-4339-7507-6784
Level 323-4984-6669-5088
Level 324-4295-4586-1760
Level 325-5112-1737-9248
Level 326-4428-3344-6832
Level 327-5073-2506-5136
Level 328-4384-0426-1808
Level 329-4857-1601-0928
Level 330-4812-0582-0336
Level 331-4828-9743-8640
Level 332-4139-7663-5312
Level 333-4956-4812-2800
Level 334-4272-6419-0384
Level 335-4917-5580-8688
Level 336-4228-3500-5360
Level 337-5388-6623-1216
Level 338-4694-0855-6976
Level 339-5339-0017-5280
Level 340-4649-7937-1952
Level 341-5466-5085-9440
Level 342-4782-6692-7024
Level 343-5427-5854-5328
Level 344-4738-3774-2000
Level 345-5211-4949-1120
Level 346-4538-3930-0529
Level 347-5183-3091-8833
Level 348-4494-1011-5505
Level 349-5310-8160-2993
Level 350-4626-9767-0577
Level 351-5271-8928-8881
Level 352-4582-6848-5553
Level 353-4368-6075-7637
Level 354-5048-4203-7196
Level 355-4318-9470-2001
Level 356-5004-1285-2145
Level 357-4446-4538-6161
Level 358-5137-0040-7217
Level 359-4407-5307-2049
Level 360-5092-7122-2193
Level 361-4191-4401-7841
Level 362-4892-7278-721
Level 363-4163-2544-5553
Level 364-4848-4359-5697
Level 365-4290-7612-9713
Level 366-4981-3115-0796
Level 367-4251-8381-5601
Level 368-4937-0196-5745
Level 369-4722-9423-8129
Level 370-5402-7551-7361
Level 371-4673-2818-2193
Level 372-5358-4633-2337
Level 373-4800-7886-6353
Level 374-5491-3388-7409
Level 375-4761-8658-2241
Level 376-5447-0470-2385
Level 377-4545-7749-8033
Level 378-5204-1129-3617
Level 379-4474-5844-8449
Level 380-5159-8210-8593
Level 381-4602-1464-4609
Level 382-5292-6696-3665
Level 383-4563-2232-8497
Level 384-5248-4047-8641
Level 385-3659-9170-0401
Level 386-2965-3402-6161
Level 387-3610-2564-4465
Level 388-2921-0484-1137
Level 389-3737-9632-8625
Level 390-3053-9239-6209
Level 391-3698-8401-4513
Level 392-3309-6321-1185
Level 393-3482-7496-0305
Level 394-2809-6476-9713
Level 395-3454-5638-8017
Level 396-2765-3558-4689
Level 397-3582-0707-2177
Level 398-2898-2313-9761
Level 399-3543-1475-8065
Level 400-2853-9395-4737
Level 401-4014-2518-0593
Level 402-3319-6750-6353
Level 403-3964-5912-4657
Level 404-3275-3808-1329
Level 405-4092-0980-8817
Level 406-3408-2587-6401
Level 407-4053-1749-4705
Level 408-3363-9669-1377
Level 409-3837-0844-0497
Level 410-3163-9824-9910
Level 411-3808-8986-8214
Level 412-3119-6906-4886
Level 413-3936-4055-2374
Level 414-3252-5661-9958
Level 415-3897-4823-8262
Level 416-3208-2743-4924
Level 417-2994-1970-7318
Level 418-3674-0098-6550
Level 419-2944-5365-1382
Level 420-3629-7180-1526
Level 421-3072-0433-5542
Level 422-3762-5935-6598
Level 423-3033-1202-1430
Level 424-3718-3017-1574
Level 425-2817-2296-7222
Level 426-3518-3173-0102
Level 427-2788-8439-4934
Level 428-3474-0254-5078
Level 429-2916-3517-9094
Level 430-3606-9010-0150
Level 431-2877-4276-4982
Level 432-3562-6091-5126
Level 433-3348-5318-7510
Level 434-4028-3446-6742
Level 435-3298-8713-1574
Level 436-3984-0528-1718
Level 437-3426-3781-5734
Level 438-4116-9283-6790
Level 439-3387-4550-1622
Level 440-4072-6365-1766
Level 441-3171-3644-7414
Level 442-3829-7024-2998
Level 443-3100-2290-7830
Level 444-3785-4105-7974
Level 445-3227-7359-1990
Level 446-3918-2861-3046
Level 447-3188-8127-7878
Level 448-3873-9942-8022
Level 449-5034-3065-3878
Level 450-4339-7297-9638
Level 451-4984-6459-7942
Level 452-4295-4379-4614
Level 453-5112-1528-2102
Level 454-4438-3134-9686
Level 455-5073-2296-7990
Level 456-4384-0216-4662
Level 457-4857-1391-3782
Level 458-4184-0372-3190
Level 459-4828-4534-1494
Level 460-4139-7453-8166
Level 461-4956-4602-5654
Level 462-4272-6209-3288
Level 463-4917-5371-1542
Level 464-4228-3290-8214
Level 465-5338-6413-4070
Level 466-4694-0645-4836
Level 467-5338-9807-8134
Level 468-4649-7727-4806
Level 469-5466-4876-2284
Level 470-4782-6482-9878
Level 471-5427-5644-8182
Level 472-4738-3564-4854
Level 473-5211-4739-3974
Level 474-4538-3720-3383
Level 475-5183-2882-1687
Level 476-4494-0801-8359
Level 477-5310-7950-5847
Level 478-4626-9557-3431
Level 479-5271-8719-1735
Level 480-4582-6638-8407
Level 481-4368-5866-0791
Level 482-5048-3994-0023
Level 483-4348-9260-4855
Level 484-5004-1075-4999
Level 485-4446-4328-9015
Level 486-5136-9831-0071
Level 487-4407-5097-4903
Level 488-5092-6912-5047
Level 489-4191-4192-0659
Level 490-4892-7068-3575
Level 491-4163-2334-8407
Level 492-4848-4149-8551
Level 493-4290-7403-2567
Level 494-4981-2905-3623
Level 1000-5092-6073-6399
Level 3000-4072-2170-8782
Level 4000-3208-0226-9182
Level 5000-3009-5482-2601
Level 6000-4937-1035-4393
Level 7000-4737-9579-8824
Level 7770-4538-0994-0261
Level 8000-3873-7635-9224
Level 9000-3718-2318-9944
Level 97173900-4225-5837-2529
Level 97174000-3476-6488-0311
Level 134217727-3317-8085-9839
Level 134217728 (Final-Unnumbered)-4002-9900-9983
Codes submitted by SonKnucks
Notes
* This game was Playable when you plugged Different MD Carts into the SnK Cart Via the Lock-on Feature
* This Mini-Game has no real name, but as it bears the objective as a title of types, we are referring to it via that.
Page generated in 0.1260 seconds